Sw.Org sw.org

Mirage.Sw.Org

mirage.sw.org receives about 14,000 unique visitors and 36,960 (2.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $406.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $180,503.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mirage.sw.org is ranked number 40,595 in the world and 0.0028% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Temple, TX, 76502, United States and links to network IP address 205.203.58.76.

About - mirage.sw.org

How popular is mirage.sw.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
420,000
Daily Pageviews:
36,960 (2.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
40,595 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0028% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 88.8%94.8%8516
United Kingdom 1.5%0.6%83483
India 1.1%0.5%222681
Spain 1.0%0.4%85373
Canada 0.9%0.4%70307
Australia 0.7%0.3%68616
Mexico 0.7%0.4%57335

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sw.org
50.29%35.06%1.63
mychart.sw.org
41.74%46.23%2.58
fs.sw.org
5.93%2.56%1.01
insite.sw.org
5.55%5.21%2.2
nslogin.sw.org
4.63%2.06%1.0
bswportal.sw.org
3.51%3.69%2.5
healthcare-professionals.sw.org
2.62%1.98%1.8
guest.sw.org
1.15%0.49%1.0
mysite.sw.org
0.69%0.68%2.3
saml.sw.org
0.63%0.43%1.6
www-secure.sw.org
0.61%0.41%1.6
innergize.sw.org
0.61%0.28%1.1
OTHER
0%0.93%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mirage.sw.org
Domain:
  mirage.sw.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
753
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is mirage.sw.org?

Facebook:
  14
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mirage.sw.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$406.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,180.00
Yearly Revenue:
$148,190.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 35,038$401.89
United Kingdom 222$1.38
Canada 148$1.04
Australia 111$0.83
India 185$0.30
Spain 148$0.16
Mexico 148$0.14

How much money do mirage.sw.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$73.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,193.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,686.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,495
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
194,838
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,370,533
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,307$72.34
Canada 37$0.26
United Kingdom 35$0.22
Australia 22$0.17
India 52$0.08
Spain 28$0.03
Mexico 13$0.01

How much is mirage.sw.org worth?

Website Value:
$180,503.73

Where is mirage.sw.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
205.203.58.76
ASN:
AS20467 
ISP:
Scott & White 
Server Location:
Temple
TX
76502
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 205.203.58.76

How fast does mirage.sw.org load?

Average Load Time:
(570 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mirage.sw.org/
https://mirage.sw.org/
https://bswportal.sw.org/Citrix/BSWWeb/
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/index.html

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Welcome renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Please log on to continue. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
User name: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/resources.js
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/nsshare.js
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/login.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/caxtonstyle.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="Enter user name" type="text" name="login" class="CTXMSAM_ContentFont"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="Password" name="passwd" class="CTXMSAM_ContentFont"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="Log_On" type="submit" class="CTX_CaxtonButton"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/CenterBlueBkg.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/CitrixWatermark.gif (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginButtonGlow.gif (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginButtonRolloverGlow.gif (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginCarbonFiberBgFooter.gif (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginIcon.png (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneCenterLeftBorderGlow.png (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneCenterMidGlow.png (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneCenterRightBorderGlow.png (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneFooterLeftBorderGlow.png (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneFooterMidBorderGlow.png (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneFooterRightBorderGlow.png (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneTopLeftBorderGlow.png (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneTopMidBorderGlow.png (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneTopRightBorderGlow.png (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/NavBarLink.gif (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/caxtonstyle.css (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/ctxHeader01.gif (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/ctxHeader02.gif (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/login.js (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/nsshare.js (expiration not specified)
https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/resources.js (expiration not specified)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 83.6KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/resources/en.xml could save 35.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/caxtonstyle.css could save 16.3KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/resources.js could save 14KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/nsshare.js could save 11.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/index.html could save 3.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/login.js could save 1.8KiB (64% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 45.8KiB (49% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginCarbonFiberBgFooter.gif could save 19.1KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/ctxHeader02.gif could save 3.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneCenterRightBorderGlow.png could save 2.6KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneFooterLeftBorderGlow.png could save 2.6KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneCenterLeftBorderGlow.png could save 2.5KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneTopRightBorderGlow.png could save 2.5KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneFooterRightBorderGlow.png could save 2.5KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneTopLeftBorderGlow.png could save 2.4KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneFooterMidBorderGlow.png could save 2.4KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneTopMidBorderGlow.png could save 2.3KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/ctxHeader01.gif could save 1.4KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/NavBarLink.gif could save 1.1KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginPaneCenterMidGlow.png could save 7***B (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/LoginButtonRolloverGlow.gif could save 565B (33% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.9KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/resources.js could save 8.7KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/nsshare.js could save 2.2KiB (16% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/images/caxtonstyle.css could save 4.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying https://bswportal.sw.org/vpn/index.html could save 1.8KiB (32% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Temple/Health

What sites are related to mirage.sw.org?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME nslogout-ssl.sw.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 457 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mirage.sw.org widget